Inquiry now+

Fomes Fomentarius Powder

Latin name: Fomes fomentarius

Common name: Fomes fomentarius Extract

Product Specification:Fomes fomentarius stright powder

Appearance: Brow fine Powder

Part Used: Fruiting Body

Origin: China


  • Product Details

 

Brief Introduction


Fomes fomentarius is traditional medicine of Asians (especially China, South Korea and Japan, etc.). In non-clinical field, it is usually used to treat: stomach pain, gastrointestinal disorders, lymph node inflammation, cancer, as well as promoting physical fitness and preventing various diseases. Until recent decades, these pharmacological effects have been gradually explained by science. In 1996, Korean Kim, H. M. isolated Mulberry polysaccharides from Phellinus igniarius, and found it can stimulate the adjustment of humoral immunity and cell immune activity, thereby releasing a lot of immune-stimulating products. Besides, in the description of Phellinus igniarius anti-inflammatory role, Kim, S. H. found extracts of Phellinus igniarius n-butanol can remove mouse ear edema caused by croton oil, and can also strongly inhibit chicken chorioallantoic membrane angiogenesis, and also found that the extract also analgesic effect.


Product Description

 

Product Name: Fomes fomentarius extract

Latin Name: Fomes fomentarius

Part of Used: Fruiting Body

Active ingredients: Polysaccharides

Appearance: Brown fine powder

Specification:Fomes fomentarius stright powder



Function


1. Restrain increase and transfer of cancer cell; 

2. Use with anti-cancer medicine can buildup effect of anti-cancer, and lighten side effect of anti-cancer medicine; 

3. Relax pain, inappetence, lost weight and tiredness of cancer, improve QOL; 

4. Anti-cancer, avert cancer again; 

5. Can prevent and improve the infect of depress immunity.


Application


1. Pharmaceutical stuff;

2. Functional food and food additive;

3. Cosmetics additive.


Packing  and  Storage

 

1kg/bag,5kg/bag,or 25kg/Hardboard drum,or as customer required.

1KG : Double pharma-grade polybag inside,sealed Aluminum foil bag outside;

5KG : Double pharma-grade polybag inside,Hardboard cartons outside;

25KG: Double pharma-grade polybag inside,Hardboard drum outside.

 

Drum size: 38CM*38CM*51CM/25kg , Drum Net Weight: 1.5KG

Carton size: According to the Qty. 

 

Shipping: By TNT/DHL/EMS/FEDEX or BY Air/ Sea as per QTY.

Shelf Life: 24 months when properly stored.

Storage: Store in Cool and dry place,keep away from strong light,hight temperature.

Statements: Non-Irradiated, Non-GMO, Non-Allergen.

 

 

Selling Approval

 

7x24 hours free helpline and specialists online consult.
Fast response and service for emails.
Fast delivery by TNT,DHL,FEDEX, EMS and low shipping cost.
Supply conventional and customized plant extract products.
High quality products complying with USP/EU/CP standard.

Non-Irradiated, Non-GMO, Non-Allergen.

Free sample available.

 

Advantage 

1. Free sample(10-20g or enough to detection) and Unconditional assume respons.

2. 100% Natural product, without any synthetize ingredient.

3. Manufacturer direct supply, provide OEM, R&D service.

4. ISO/HACCP/KOSHER/GMP/FDA.

5. Leading plant extract manufacturer in China.



 

Previous:

Lemon Juice Powder

Next:

Ginseng root powder

Raw Herb Powder

Product>  

本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务