Inquiry now+

Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract

Latin name: Hericium Erinaceus

Common name: Natural hericium erinaceus extract/Bearded Tooth Mushroom Powder

Product Specification: 

Ratio: 4:1~20:1 

10%, 20%, 30%, 50% Polysacchrides

Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder

Test Method: TLC/UV

Part Used: Fruiting body

Origin: China


  • Product Details

Introduction  


Hericium erinaceus fruit, the main component of hericium erinaceus is polysaccharides and hericenin, hericium erinaceus which extracted through hot water has restrain function of cancer, and it is better for digest, has the cure function for chronic gastritis, duodenal ulcer etc, can build up human immunity. Hericenin is another activity component of hericium erinaceus, it can urge the compound of nerve growth factor. Hericenin can cure mental faculties recession, crack-up neurasthenic, especially for Alzheimev cretinism, it can be used for varies health care and function food addtitive.


Product Description


Lion's mane extract

Product Name:  Lion's mane extract

Common name:  Natural hericium erinaceus extract/ Lion's Mane mushroom 

Latin name :  Hericium erinaceus(bull.) per Extract

Active Ingredients: Polysacchatides

Specification: UV 30%- 50%. Straight powder

Appearance: Yellow brown Powder


Function


1. With the function of inhibiting and treating digestive system tumor; 

2.With the function of nursing back to health gastrointestinal symptoms that cause by mental stress and irregular diet; 

3. With the function of helping digestion, benefiting five internal organs and improving immunity; 

4.  With the function of anti-cancer and treating Alzheimer's disease.


Usage 


1. Relieves insomnia, anxiety and stress;

2. Balances energy;

3. Strengthens immune system;

4. Etoxifies and tones liver and bowel;

5. Promotes healthy moods, memory and concentration.

 

Packing  and  Storage

 

1kg/bag,5kg/bag,or 25kg/Hardboard drum,or as customer required.

1KG : Double pharma-grade polybag inside,sealed Aluminum foil bag outside;

5KG : Double pharma-grade polybag inside,Hardboard cartons outside;

25KG: Double pharma-grade polybag inside,Hardboard drum outside.

 

Drum size: 38CM*38CM*51CM/25kg , Drum Net Weight: 1.5KG

Carton size: According to the Qty. 

 

Shipping: By TNT/DHL/EMS/FEDEX or BY Air/ Sea as per QTY.

Shelf Life: 24 months when properly stored.

Storage: Store in Cool and dry place,keep away from strong light,hight temperature.

Statements: Non-Irradiated, Non-GMO, Non-Allergen.

 

 

Selling Approval

 

7x24 hours free helpline and specialists online consult.
Fast response and service for emails.
Fast delivery by TNT,DHL,FEDEX, EMS and low shipping cost.
Supply conventional and customized plant extract products.
High quality products complying with USP/EU/CP standard.

Non-Irradiated, Non-GMO, Non-Allergen.

Free sample available.

 

Advantage 

1. Free sample(10-20g or enough to detection) and Unconditional assume respons.

2. 100% Natural product, without any synthetize ingredient.

3. Manufacturer direct supply, provide OEM, R&D service.

4. ISO/HACCP/KOSHER/GMP/FDA.

5. Leading plant extract manufacturer in China.

 

 

 



 

Previous:

Hericium erinaceus extract

Next:

Agaricus blazei mushroom extract

Mushroom Extract

Product>  

本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务